Adriana Lima – One of the Worlds Supermodels

Adriana Lima – One of the Worlds Supermodels

Share/Bookmark


Adriana Lima is a Brazilian supermodel who is best known for her modeling work with Victoria’s Secret as one of the elite Victoria’s Secret Angels and Maybelline. She is one of today’s top-five earning supermodels. Lima was very public about her desire to remain a virgin until marriage. In 2009, Adriana Lima married Marko Jaric, a Serbian basketball player with whom she has two daughters. This presumably ended her reign as World’s Sexiest Virgin.

Biography:

Birth name: Adriana Francesca Lima
Birth Place: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Date of Birth: June 12, 1981
Height: 178 cm; 5’10?
Hair color: brown
Eye color: blue/grey
Measurements: 33-28-33 (US); 89-71-86 (EU)
Dress size: 4 (US), 34 (EU)
Shoe size : 41 (EU), 9 (US)
Ethnicity: African, Swiss, Amerindian.
Heritage: Brazilian

adriana lima Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima1 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima2 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima3 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima4 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima5 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima6 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima7 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima8 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

adriana lima9 Adriana Lima   One of the Worlds Supermodels

credit: Laurent Jean Philippe

Share/Bookmark



Relevant Articles




Leave a Reply

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Copyright © 2009-2017 MagXics – Best News, Pictures and Entertainment · All rights reserved