Sanrio Puroland – Japanese Theme Park

Sanrio Puroland – Japanese Theme Park

Share/Bookmark

Sanrio Puroland is the second theme park in Japan featuring characters, following Disneyland. The Sanrio characters that enjoy worldwide popularity such as Hello Kitty, Little Twin Stars and My Melody greet visitors. There are a number of shops at Sanrio Purolond including Festival Plaza, Kitty’s House Shop, Vivitix, Jewelland Gate and Entertainment Hall Shop. The park is an indoor, climate-controlled environment to keep visitors comfortable as they join in the fun. It is located on the western outskirts of Tokyo in Tama-shi, Sanrio Puroland is an approximately half-hour train ride from Shinjuku Station.

Ticket prices:

Weekdays passport:
Adult(18 years and over) :3,300 yen
Child(3-17 years) : 2,500 yen

Holidays passport:
Adult(18 years and over) : 3,800 yen
Child(3-17 years) : 2,700 yen

puroland Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland1 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland2 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland3 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland4 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland5 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland6 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland7 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland8 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland9 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland10 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland11 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

puroland12 Sanrio Puroland   Japanese Theme Park

credit: Tomohiro Ohtake



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles




Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

Share/Bookmark

Erika Sawajiri alias Kaoru Amane is a Japanese actress, model, and musician. She became popular after playing a girl who suffered from an intractable disease called spinocerebellar degeneration (SCD) in the nonfiction drama “1 Litre of Tears”.

Name: Erika Sawajiri
Nickname: Aachan, Kacchan
Date Of Birth: April 8, 1986
Place of birth: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 160cm
Blood type: A
Profession: Actress, model and singer

erica sawajiri Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri1 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri2 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri3 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri4 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri5 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri6 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri7 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri8 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri9 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri10 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

erica sawajiri11 Japanese Actress Erica Sawajiri

credit: jingdianmeinv



Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles




Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

Share/Bookmark

That figure looks awesome. Revoltech Joint aka Revoltech is an innovative joint system that allows figure to demonstrate any kind of realistic pose. Best part of these is that you can do your own combination. Here is one of Saber head and Revy body.

revoltech Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech1 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech2 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech3 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech4 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech5 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech6 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech7 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech8 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

revoltech9 Sexy Revoltech Action Figure with MacBook

credit: Steve Keys



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Relevant Articles




Copyright © 2009-2017 MagXics – Best News, Pictures and Entertainment · All rights reserved